Eat & Drink, Afternoon Tea, Cafés & Tearooms, Takeaway & Delivery

Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms

Location: Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms, St Helen's Square, York, YO1 8QP
Telephone:
01904 659142 Call Us
Bettys shop display 384955245
Bettys oak room 1167329343
Bettys cake display 797928244
Bettys cakes 1309774509
Bettys breakfast 1121610940
Bettys breakfast service 1758940355
Bettys 509581046
Bettys shop 516911395
Bettys afternoon tea 421791506
Bettys retail display 472626417
About Us

Few visitors to York fail to visit Bettys. Founded in 1919, Bettys’ mouth-watering cakes, refreshing teas and friendly smiles have made it world famous. The menus feature a unique mix of continental classics and British favourites – plus, of course, Bettys’ legendary afternoon tea which is one of Visit England's '101 things to do before you go abroad’.

To experience it for yourself, simply visit any Bettys, any day, at any time. It’s always afternoon tea time with Bettys.

Alternatively, for those wishing to book ahead, the reservation-only Afternoon Tea is served in the first floor Belmont Room in York, which features beautiful interiors inspired by the Queen Mary ocean liner.

To make a reservation for the Afternoon Tea please visit our website www.bettys.co.uk

To contact Bettys ring 0800 456 1919 or email heretohelp@bettys.co.uk


Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

82581707 2548983435382828 6291679020471812096 o 2010654981
Food drink white

Parlormade Café and Scone House

DSC 4939 196246843
Food drink white

Drift-In York

5
Shopping white

York Cocoa Works - Chocolate Café