Accommodation, Self Catering

Sunset Cottages

Location: Grimston Manor Farm, Gilling East, York, YO62 4HR
Telephone:
01347 888654 Call Us
Sunset Cottages External 1673284544
Sunset Cottages Valerian Bedroom 1046420992
Sunset Cottages Phlomis 1974365479
Sunset Cottages Honeysuckle 43957165
Sunset Cottages Harvest End 1645779578
Sunset Cottages Gilling Gap 1512923708
Sunset Cottages 476125328
Sunset Cottages Valerian 620331350
About Us

Home baked flapjack, fresh flowers & ample private parking. Sunset Cottages are warm, comfortable & clean with lots of individual character. Owned & run by our family, in person. Wi Fi throughout.

Relax & enjoy the fantastic green views & memorable sunsets. Stroll into our beautiful farmhouse garden - open for two decades under the National Garden Scheme & yours to enjoy for the duration of your stay. Or venture further.....we are ideally placed to explore York (30 minutes); Castle Howard is 10 minutes away: walking on the North Yorkshire Moors Heartbeat Country: trips to the Dales, Thirsk & James Herriot Museum (20 minutes), and visits to the coast under one hour.

Our Information room is packed with ideas for days out, books, maps, and leaflets.

Wi Fi throughout all properties & Enquiries room. Cots and High Chairs available. Laundry with washing machine & drier

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

189320623 smaller
Stay white

Castle Howard Holiday Cottages

IMG 20200225 131525
Stay white

Goodramgate Apartments

Entrance
Stay white

The Hay Barn @ Dovecote Barns